Relieves digestive disorders and alleviates skin irritation.
Characteristic & Properties:
It is thought that this most captivating of flowers originated from the Orient before being cultivated throughout Europe. The Rose was used in cosmetics, medicine and perfumery by the ancient Greeks, Romans and Arabs for centuries. Rose has a long-lasting sedative, sensuous smell.
Rose is one of the most expensive essential oils to distill. It takes 60,000 rose petals to distill just one ounce of pure Rose essential oil.
Aphrodisiac properties and it is used by both men and women.
Aid depression and stress related problems.
Promote blood circulation. Relieve muscular and psychological pain. Strengthens the heart.
Skin - Regulate hormone production so it is one of the best oils to give you a healthy beautiful glowing skin. Excellent for general skin care (especially dry, sensitive or aging skin) and helps ease wounds.
Multipurpose Liquid (1ml/1ml)
Massage: 4 drops to 10 ml carrier oil
Bath: 5 drops
Vaporiser: 9-10 drops in a bowl of vaporizer
Not to be taken. Do not apply directly to skin
Keep out of reach of children.
User Guide / Precautions:
Due to the high cost of rose essential oil, many people make up of this oil or compromise on the therapeutic properties of this oil.
You need to use five (5) tons of rose to get (one) 1 litre of certified organic rose essential oil so you can imagine how expensive it can be. Only one drop of 100 percent certified organic rose essential oil is enough to create a strong, sweat smell. This oil is so prized that only one litre of Bulgarian rose can cost $20,000.
When I was speaking to a shop owner in Grass (perfume capital city of the world) I was told of a rose farm that has a special variety of rose. This flower’s smell is so unique that Chanel bought the whole farm for its signature “Chanel No5” fragrance.
The rose is known for the romantic feeling it creates, it is beautiful oil to use in the bath or use in the burner for a romantic intimate dinner.
Store below 30°C
100% Certified Rose Essential Oil in Certified Organic Jojoba Oil.
Certified by ACO